2014 Outstanding Employees of the Year

City Hall

Reba Blanton
Service Coordinator
Streets Division

Fire-Rescue

Ryan Fischer
Firefighter/Paramedic
Fire-Rescue

Police

John Coop
Officer

2014 Outstanding Employees of the Year

City Hall

Steve Admire
Fleet Maintenance Technician
Fleet Division
Public Works Department

Fire-Rescue

Tim Millard
Engineer/Paramedic

Police

Tony Fairbanks
Officer

2013 Outstanding Employees of the Year

City Hall

Amy Gionnatti
Assistant Environmental Resource Manager
Lakes Division
Public Works Department

Fire-Rescue

John “Jack” Ryan
Firefighter/Paramedic

Police

Kaitlin Gonzales
Officer

2013 Outstanding Employees of the Quarter

First Quarter

Sam Cruz
Assistant Division Chief
Wastewater Treatment Division

Second Quarter

Randy Jones
Foreman
Wastewater Collection Division

Third Quarter

Luke Dunning
Operator 3
Lakes Division

2012 Outstanding Employees of the Year

City Hall

Steve Mathes
Facilities Manager
Public Works Department

Fire-Rescue

Bryan Moman
Firefighter/Paramedic

Police

Lisa Suepat
Detective

2012 Outstanding Employees of the Quarter

First Quarter

Craig O’Neil
Assistant Director
Communications Department

Second Quarter

Felix Raudales
Traffic Sign Technician I
Streets Division

Third Quarter

Gary Olson
Foreman
Wastewater Collection Division

Fourth Quarter

Earl Hoffman
Meter Systems Manager
Water Distribution Division

2011 Outstanding Employees of the Year

City Hall

Caleena Shirley
Planner I
Planning Department

Fire-Rescue

Jeff Spinelli
Fire Engineer/Paramedic

Police

Randall Morrissey
Officer

2011 Outstanding Employees of the Quarter

First Quarter

Peter Moore
Assistant Director
Economic Development/CRA Department

Second Quarter

Howard Hadden
Streets Construction Supervisor

Third Quarter

Mike Ruby
Aquatics Supervisor
Public Works Department

Fourth Quarter

Mark Brown
Electric Utility Specialist
Electric Utility Department

2010 Outstanding Employees of the Year

City Hall

Mike Stiff
Maintenance Service Worker
Public Works

Fire-Rescue

Stuart “Trey” Merrick
Firefighter/Paramedic

Police

Murray Daniel
Officer
Criminal Investigations Division

2010 Outstanding Employees of the Quarter

First Quarter

Ronnie Moore
Assistant Director
Parks & Recreation Department

Second Quarter

Lena Petersen
Construction Projects Assistant Manager
Public Works Department

Third Quarter

Delsia Margraf
Utility Billing Manager
Finance Department

Earl Hoffman
Meter Services Manager
Water & Wastewater Utility Department

Fourth Quarter

Rene Brogan
Coordinator/Benefits
Human Resources Division

2009 Outstanding Employees of the Year

City Hall

Tim Egan
Environmental Resource Manager
Public Works

Fire-Rescue

Richie Rodriguez
Lieutenant

Police

Kevin Roesner
Officer

2009 Outstanding Employees of the Quarter

First Quarter

Caleena Shirley
Planning Technician
Planning Department

Second Quarter

Tim Egan
Lakes Division Chief
Public Works Department

Third Quarter

Sujay Sukhadia
Senior Systems Analyst
IT Division

Fourth Quarter

Jo Leeks
Customer Service Representative
Finance

2008 Outstanding Employees of the Year

City Hall

Brenda Moody
Assistant Director
Parks & Recreation Department

Fire-Rescue

Mike Templeton
Lieutenant

Police

Jennifer Anderson
Officer

2008 Outstanding Employees of the Quarter

First Quarter

Mike Rich
Foreman
Water & Wastewater Utility Department

Second Quarter

Aaron Choquette
Lead Wastewater Operator
Water & Wastewater Utility Department

Third Quarter

George Richardson
Field Supervisor
Water & Wastewater Utility Department

Fourth Quarter

Ashley Ong
Code Analyst
Building & Code Enforcement Department

2007 Outstanding Employees of the Year

City Hall

Keri Martin
Risk Manager
Administration Department

Fire-Rescue

Blakely Vasen
Firefighter/EMT

Police

Dick Bosworth
Police Officer

2007 Outstanding Employees of the Quarter

First Quarter

James Lindgard
Utility Equipment Operator I
Water & Wastewater Utility Department

Second Quarter

Mark Brown
Engineer/Analyst
Electric Utility Department

Third Quarter

Keri Martin
Risk Manager
Administration Department

Fourth Quarter

Keith Dingle
Carpenter
Public Works Department

2006 Outstanding Employees of the Year

City Hall

Melba Poole
Customer Account Specialist
Finance Department

Fire-Rescue

Dan Devlin
Firefighter/EMT

Police

James Meyn
Police Officer

2006 Outstanding Employees of the Month

January

Blakely Vasen
Firefighter/EMT
Fire-Rescue Department

February

Reba Blanton
Staff Assistant I
Water & Wastewater Department

March

Toan Tran
Water Plan Operator “B”
Water & Wastewater Department

April

Melba Poole
Customer Account Specialist – Billing
Finance Department

May

Jose Ortiz
Equipment Operator I
Water & Wastewater Department

June

Cynthia Daies
Staff Assistant II
Finance Department

July

Brad Grainger
Engineerr/Medic
Fire-Rescue Department

August

Leif Bouffard
Special Programs Coordinator
Parks & Recreation Department

November

Ed Bigley
Property & Evidence Control Specialist
Police Department

2005 Outstanding Employees of the Year

City Hall

Debbie Wilkerson
Senior Staff Assistant
Public Works Department

Fire-Rescue

Pat McCabe
Lieutenant

Police

Morey Van Kerschaever
Police Officer

2005 Outstanding Employees of the Month

January

Jimm Walsh
Engineer/Medic
Fire-Rescue Department

February

Theresa Broman
Publications & Web Site Coordinator
Communications Department

March

Carrie Woodell
Purchasing Agent
Purchasing Division

April

Murray Daniel
Detective
Police Department

May

Frank Dadabo
Senior Inspector
Public Works Department

June

Debbie Wilkerson
Senior Staff Assistant
Public Works Department

July

Phil Bellino
Hydrant/Valve Technician
Water & Wastewater Department

August

Delsia Margraf
Utility Billing Manager
Finance Department

October

Wendy Strohschein
Staff Assistant II
Parks & Recreation Department

November

Cecilia Meeks
FEMA Reimbursement Coordinator
Finance Department

December

Tania Haas
Deputy City Clerk
Administration Department

2004 Outstanding Employees of the Year

City Hall

Joseph “Joe” Serrano
Construction Projects Manager
Public Works

Fire-Rescue

Scott Donavan
Fire Inspector

Police

Charlie Crampton
Lieutenant

2004 Outstanding Employees of the Month

January

Joseph Serrano
Construction Projects Manager
Public Works

February

William Colon
Meter Reader
Utilities Division

March

Dan Schuck
Planner I
Planning & Community Development

April

Christopher Stephens
Foreman
Streets Division

May

Nichole Bonds
Staff Assistant II
Winter Park Community Center

June

Lourdes Diaz
Records Specialist
Police Department

July

George Bradley
Senior Systems Analyst
ITS

August

Lori Hunt
Administrative Coordinator
Code Enforcement

September

Chip Gaines
Battalion Chief
Fire-Rescue Department

October

Rebecca Gregory
Communications Center Manager
Police Department

November

Gail Tinch
Senior Staff Assistant
Forestry Division

December

Hylton Williamson
Maintenance Service Worker
Parks Maintenance

2003 Outstanding Employees of the Year

City Hall

Wayne “Butch” Margraf
Traffic Engineer
Public Works

Fire-Rescue

Richard Taylor
Lieutenant

Police

Tim Volkerson
Police Officer

2003 Outstanding Employees of the Month

January

Roger Keen
Foreman/Crew Leader
Construction Services, Utilities

February

Stephanie Wilkins
Emergency Communications Operator
Police Department

March

Butch Margraf
Traffic Engineer
Public Works

April

Michael Williams
Warehouse Specialist/Buyer
Purchasing

May

David Rodriguez
Maintenance Service Worker
Parks & Recreation

June

Gregory Oas
Foreman/Crewleader
Public Works

July

Kay Merrell
Recreation Facility Support
Parks & Recreation

August

Bill Davis
Utility Locator
Public Works

September

Dell Massie
Maintenance Service Worker
Parks & Recreation

October

Daniel Devlin
Firefighter/EMT
Fire-Rescue Department

2002 Outstanding Employees of the Year

City Hall

Lisa Clark
Senior Staff Assistant
Planning & Community Development

Fire-Rescue

Jim Santoro
Firefighter/Paramedic

Police

Joseph Cieszynski
Police Officer

2002 Outstanding Employees of the Month

January

Darrell Clayman
Public Works

February

Juanita Grant
Finance

March

William Parrish
Public Works

April

Charles Trice
Parks & Recreation

May

Lisa Clark
Planning & Community Development

June

Tommy Mitchell
Parks & Recreation

July

Amanda O’Connell
Public Relations

August

Steve Orebaugh
Public Works

September

Jeffrey Thompson
Public Works

October

Willie Walton
Public Works

November

Melissa Taylor
Parks & Recreation

December

James Murdoch
Public Works

2001 Outstanding Employees of the Month

March

Marilynne Levesque
Administration

April

Troy Hays
Administration

May

Randall Mells
Fire Department

June

Doug Diebler
Planning & Community Development

July

Corey Walker
Fire Department

August

James Routson
Public Works

September

Petra Martin
Administration

October

Michael Rich
Public Works

November

Lon Katschor
Public Works

December

David Murray
Public Works